crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

XC teams compete in Lordstown Invitational

9/26/20 Lordstown Invitational Sebring HS results Team – 6th place Keegan Harshman 20:57 13th Lucas Billingsley 21:27, 20th Andrew Latham 23:14 32nd David McDonald 24:30 37th Larry Gargus 24:35 38th Braydon Miller 39:01 46th Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 17:20 23rd Skylar Todd 18:23 28th Bo Warrick 18:52 32nd

Sebring XC teams competes in Columbiana

9/22/20 XC Meet  at Columbiana Sebring HS results Lucas Billingsley 21:42, 19th Keegan Harshman 22:42 31st Andrew Latham 23:38 36th David McDonald 24:20 42nd Larry Gargus 24:24 43rd Braydon Miller 37:47 60th Sebring MS results Skylar Todd 15:24 (PR) 36th Angelo Vecchio 15:46 (PR) 38th Bo Warrick 16:11 (PR) 42nd Angelo beat his previous PR

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Springfield Local High School Springfield Local High School 5:00 pm | Gym @ Springfield Local SB #1 Sep 21 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Springfield Local High School Springfield Local High School 5:00 pm | Gym @ Springfield Local SB #1 Sep 21 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at

MS XC team competes in Austintown

Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 19:17 20th place Bo Warrick 20:34 22nd place Skylar Todd 20:53 23rd place

HS Boys XC compete in Austintown

9/15/20 Mahoning County XC Meet  at Austintown Sebring HS results 5th place Lucas Billingsley 21:33 5th in heat, 19th overall Keegan Harshman 21:46 7th in heat,  22nd overall Andrew Latham 23:11 11th in heat, 28th David McDonald 25:03 14th in heat, 35th overall Larry Gargus 26:07 21st in heat 38th overall (These top five runners

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 14 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Western Reserve High School (Berlin) Western Reserve High School (Berlin) 5:00 pm | Sebring High School Gym @ Sebring High School Sep 14 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Western Reserve High School (Berlin) Western Reserve High School (Berlin) 5:00 pm | Sebring High School Gym @ Sebring High

XC competes at Columbiana

9/8/20 Columbiana XC Meet Sebring HS results Team Results: Sebring 5th place Lucas Billingsley 22:50 13th place Keegan Harshman 23:04 14th place Andrew Latham 26:12 30th place David McDonald 27:27 35th place Larry Gargus 28:02 37th place Braydon Miller 44:29 51st Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 17:20 39th place Bo Warrick 18:29 43rd place

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 08 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Columbiana High School, Leetonia High School Columbiana 4:30 pm | Ward Athletic Complex @ Columbiana High School Sep 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Youngstown East High School Youngstown East High School 7:00 pm | Sebring High School Gym @ Sebring High School Sep 09 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball

Cross country competes in Little Goat Challenge

9/5/20 McDonald Little Goat Challenge Sebring HS results Keegan Harshman 21:57 83rd Andrew Latham 23:34 116th Larry (Brent) Gargus 25:16 138th David McDonald 25:34 140 Lucas Billingsley 25:42 141 Braydon Miller 44:50 169 Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 18:44 98th Skylar Todd 20:14 104th Bo Warrick 20:24 105th

Sebring Cross Country competes in 2nd week of Mahoning Valley Series in Boardman

HS results Lucas Billingsley 23:38 17th Keegan Harshman 24:20 21st David McDonald 25:37 26th Larry (Brent) Gargus 25:41 27th Andrew Latham 26:46 31st Braydon Miller 47:09 43rd MS results Angelo Vecchio 63rd place 20:58 Skylar Todd 64th place 21:04 Bo Warrick 70th place 23:16