play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

XC teams compete at the Mahoning Valley Series Championship

10/13/20 Mahoning County Series Championship at Canfield Fairgrounds Sebring HS results Team 5th placeĀ  Lucas Billingsley 21:03 21st Keegan Harshman 21:51 28th Andrew Latham 23:40 38th David McDonald 24:22 43rd Larry Gargus 25:39 54th Braydon Miller 40:40 59th Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 16:45 69th Bo Warrick 18:56 88th

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 12 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Jackson-Milton Schools Jackson-Milton Schools 5:30 pm | High School Gym @ Jackson-Milton School Oct 12 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Jackson-Milton Schools Jackson-Milton Schools 7:00 pm | High School Gym @ Jackson-Milton School Oct 13 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Jackson-Milton Schools Jackson-Milton Schools 5:00 pm | High School

XC teams compete at the Jackson Milton Invitational

10/10/20 Jackson Milton Invitational Sebring HS results Team 4th place (5 schools) Keegan Harshman 20:58 12th Andrew Latham 22:35 17th Lucas Billingsley 22:50 18th Larry Gargus 24:40 23rd David McDonald 26:01 25th Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 17:02 30th Bo Warrick 17:30 31st

XC teams compete in MVAC Championship

10/6/20 MVAC Championship at Trumbull County Fairgrounds Sebring HS results Team 7th place (11 schools) Keegan Harshman 21:35 29th Lucas Billingsley 21:35.7 30th Andrew Latham 23:38.2 38th David McDonald 23:46.1 39th Larry Gargus 23:46.2 40th Braydon Miller no time posted Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 17:52 50th Bo Warrick 19:59 58th Skylar Todd 20:13 59th

XC Teams Compete at the Mahoning County Championship

9/29/20 Mahoning County Championship at Canfield Sebring HS results Keegan Harshman 22:06 55th Andrew Latham 22:13 56th David McDonald 23:40 61st (PR) Larry Gargus 24:03 66th Braydon Miller 41:04 72nd Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 16:30 59th Skylar Todd 17:24 70th Bo Warrick 18:34 81st

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Mcdonald High School McDonald High School 5:00 pm | Gym @ McDonald High School Sep 28 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Mcdonald High School McDonald High School 5:00 pm | Gym @ McDonald High School Sep 28 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Mineral Ridge High School Mineral Ridge

XC teams compete in Lordstown Invitational

9/26/20 Lordstown Invitational Sebring HS results Team – 6th place Keegan Harshman 20:57 13th Lucas Billingsley 21:27, 20th Andrew Latham 23:14 32nd David McDonald 24:30 37th Larry Gargus 24:35 38th Braydon Miller 39:01 46th Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 17:20 23rd Skylar Todd 18:23 28th Bo Warrick 18:52 32nd

Sebring XC teams competes in Columbiana

9/22/20 XC MeetĀ  at Columbiana Sebring HS results Lucas Billingsley 21:42, 19th Keegan Harshman 22:42 31st Andrew Latham 23:38 36th David McDonald 24:20 42nd Larry Gargus 24:24 43rd Braydon Miller 37:47 60th Sebring MS results Skylar Todd 15:24 (PR) 36th Angelo Vecchio 15:46 (PR) 38th Bo Warrick 16:11 (PR) 42nd Angelo beat his previous PR

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Springfield Local High School Springfield Local High School 5:00 pm | Gym @ Springfield Local SB #1 Sep 21 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Springfield Local High School Springfield Local High School 5:00 pm | Gym @ Springfield Local SB #1 Sep 21 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at

MS XC team competes in Austintown

Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 19:17 20th place Bo Warrick 20:34 22nd place Skylar Todd 20:53 23rd place