play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Middle School Team Competes in Topoleski Invitational

4/24/21 Topoleski NEO Invitational 110M hurdles Girls 12th Raegan Wynn 21.23 (PR) 19th Myla Thomas 25.48 Boys 15th Jacob Brown 25.14 (PR) 100M Dash Girls 23rd Kiera Weekly 17.41 Boys 17th Angelo Vecchio 14.45 18th Jack Rowles 14.54 4X100 Relay 11th Ally Hoschar, Myla Thomas, Kiera Weekly, Raegan Wynn 1:09.06 200M Hurdles Boys 6th Jack

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 20 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Lowellville High School Lowellville High School 5:00 pm | Sebring Akenhead Softball Diamond @ Sebring High School Apr 20 Boys Varsity Baseball at Lowellville High School Lowellville High School 5:00 pm | Cene Park Field 1 @ Cene Park Field 1 Apr 20 Boys Varsity Baseball at Lowellville High

Sebring Track Teams compete in Mahoning County Championship

Sebring HS Team results 4/17/21 Mahoning County Championship Boys Shot put 16th Braydon Miller 27’2.5” 17th Brady Whaley 26’2.5” (PR) Discus 17th Brady Whaley 65’02” (PR) 18th Braydon Miller 62’ (PR) 4X800 relay 6th Lucas Billingsley, Johnny Billingsley, David McDonald, Keegan Harshman 11:03.11 100M Dash Zach Long 21.89 1600 13th David McDonald 6:16.28 (PR) 14th

Middle School Track Results 4/14/21

MS results 4/14/21 Quad at Lowellville Lowellville, Liberty, Campbell, Sebring 110M hurdles Girls 3rd Raegan Wynn 22.32 Myla Thomas 24.56 Boys 2nd Eramis Ketchum 26.85 4th Jacob Brown 28.30 100M Dash Jack Rowles 14.72 Angelo Vecchio 14.75 Jacob Brown 15.91 4X100 Relay 4th Ally Hoschar, Myla Thomas, Kiera Weekly, Raegan Wynn 1:10.90 200M Hurdles Boys

Sebring warming up for championship meet on Saturday

Sebring HS Team results 4/13/21 Quad at Jackson Milton Jackson Milton 68 Sebring 20 Labrae 83 Brookfield 66 Individual: Boys Shot put 5th Ryan Horning 30’10” Braydon Miller 24’8” Joel Seals 23’5” Brady Whaley 23’3” Discus Ryan Horning 82’8.5” Joel Seals 60’25” Brady Whaley 55’ Braydon Miller 54’8” 4X800 relay 3rd Lucas Billingsley, Johnny Billingsley,

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 15 Boys Varsity Baseball at Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 5:00 pm | HS SoftballBaseball Fields @ Waterloo High School Apr 15 Girls Varsity Softball at Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 5:00 pm | HS Gym @ Waterloo High School Apr 16 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Mineral Ridge High School Mineral Ridge

Short Handed Track Team Gives All at East Canton Invitational

  4/10/21 East Canton Invitational Individual: Boys Shot put 17th Ryan Horning 32’8” (PR) 27th Braydon Miller 27’11.25 Discus 17th Ryan Horning 84’7” (PR) 24th Brady Whaley 67” (PR) 4X800 relay 10th Lucas Billingsley, Johnny Billingsley, David McDonald, Andrew Latham 9:47.12 (New School Record) 110M hurdles 100M Dash 8th: Cody Horning 12.03 Zach Long 21.33

MS track team Results 4/7/21

MS results 4/7/21 Quad at Jackson Milton 110M hurdles Girls 5th Raegan Wynn 22.10 Myla Thomas 23.37 (PR) Boys Jacob Brown 25.82 Eramis Ketchum 26.59 100M Dash Jack Rowles 14.60 Angelo Vecchio 14.28 Jacob Brown 15.66 Eramis Ketchum 16.53 4X100 Relay 3rd Ally Hoschar, Myla Thomas, Kiera Weekly, Raegan Wynn 1:08 (PR) 200M Hurdles  Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Mcdonald High School McDonald High School 5:00 pm | Sebring Rick Brook Gym @ Sebring High School Apr 05 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Mcdonald High School McDonald High School 5:00 pm | Sebring Rick Brook Gym @ Sebring High School Apr 06 Boys Varsity Baseball at Mcdonald High School