play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

HS Boys XC compete in Austintown

9/15/20 Mahoning County XC Meet  at Austintown Sebring HS results 5th place Lucas Billingsley 21:33 5th in heat, 19th overall Keegan Harshman 21:46 7th in heat,  22nd overall Andrew Latham 23:11 11th in heat, 28th David McDonald 25:03 14th in heat, 35th overall Larry Gargus 26:07 21st in heat 38th overall (These top five runners

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 14 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Western Reserve High School (Berlin) Western Reserve High School (Berlin) 5:00 pm | Sebring High School Gym @ Sebring High School Sep 14 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Western Reserve High School (Berlin) Western Reserve High School (Berlin) 5:00 pm | Sebring High School Gym @ Sebring High

XC competes at Columbiana

9/8/20 Columbiana XC Meet Sebring HS results Team Results: Sebring 5th place Lucas Billingsley 22:50 13th place Keegan Harshman 23:04 14th place Andrew Latham 26:12 30th place David McDonald 27:27 35th place Larry Gargus 28:02 37th place Braydon Miller 44:29 51st Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 17:20 39th place Bo Warrick 18:29 43rd place

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 08 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Columbiana High School, Leetonia High School Columbiana 4:30 pm | Ward Athletic Complex @ Columbiana High School Sep 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Youngstown East High School Youngstown East High School 7:00 pm | Sebring High School Gym @ Sebring High School Sep 09 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball

Cross country competes in Little Goat Challenge

9/5/20 McDonald Little Goat Challenge Sebring HS results Keegan Harshman 21:57 83rd Andrew Latham 23:34 116th Larry (Brent) Gargus 25:16 138th David McDonald 25:34 140 Lucas Billingsley 25:42 141 Braydon Miller 44:50 169 Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 18:44 98th Skylar Todd 20:14 104th Bo Warrick 20:24 105th

Sebring Cross Country competes in 2nd week of Mahoning Valley Series in Boardman

HS results Lucas Billingsley 23:38 17th Keegan Harshman 24:20 21st David McDonald 25:37 26th Larry (Brent) Gargus 25:41 27th Andrew Latham 26:46 31st Braydon Miller 47:09 43rd MS results Angelo Vecchio 63rd place 20:58 Skylar Todd 64th place 21:04 Bo Warrick 70th place 23:16

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06

Aug 31 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Mcdonald High School McDonald High School 5:00 pm | Sebring Jr High Gym @ Sebring Jr High Gym Aug 31 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Mcdonald High School McDonald High School 5:00 pm | Sebring Jr High Gym @ Sebring Jr High Gym Sep 01 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 24 – Aug 30

Aug 24 Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Springfield Local High School Springfield Local High School 5:00 pm | Sebring Jr High Gym @ Sebring Jr High Gym Aug 24 Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Springfield Local High School Springfield Local High School 5:00 pm | Sebring Jr High Gym @ Sebring Jr High Gym Aug