rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Waterloo High School Waterloo High School 5:00 pm | Sebring Akenhead Softball Diamond @ Sebring High School Jan 14 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Lowellville High School Lowellville High School 5:30 pm | Sebring Akenhead Softball Diamond @ Sebring High School Jan 15 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Leetonia High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Springfield Local High School Springfield Local High School 5:00 pm | New Middletown Jan 07 Girls Varsity Basketball at Western Reserve High School (Berlin) Western Reserve High School (Berlin) 7:00 pm | Baseball Diamond 1 @ Western Reserve High School (Berlin) Jan 08 Boys Varsity Basketball at Waterloo

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 02 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Jackson-Milton Schools Jackson-Milton Schools 5:00 pm | Sebring Akenhead Baseball Diamond @ Sebring High School Jan 02 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Jackson-Milton Schools Jackson-Milton Schools 6:00 pm | North Jackson Jan 03 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mineral Ridge High School Mineral Ridge High School 5:30 pm |

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 17 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Mineral Ridge High School Mineral Ridge High School 5:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Mineral Ridge High School Dec 17 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Mcdonald High School McDonald High School 5:30 pm | Sebring Akenhead Baseball Diamond @ Sebring High School Dec 18 Boys Varsity Basketball at Springfield

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Mcdonald High School McDonald High School 5:00 pm | McDonald Roosevelt Elementary @ McDonald Roosevelt Elementary Dec 10 Girls Varsity Basketball at Springfield Local High School Springfield Local High School 6:00 pm | New Middletown Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Western Reserve High School (Berlin) Western Reserve

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Western Reserve High School (Berlin) Western Reserve High School (Berlin) 5:30 pm | Sebring Akenhead Baseball Diamond @ Sebring High School Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball at Struthers High School Struthers High School 7:00 pm | Struthers Field House @ Struthers Field House Dec 06 Girls Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Heartland Christian School Heartland Christian School 5:30 pm | Sebring Akenhead Baseball Diamond @ Sebring High School Nov 29 Girls 8th Grade Basketball at Heartland Christian School Heartland Christian School 5:00 pm | Gym @ Heartland Christian School Nov 29 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Leetonia High School Leetonia High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 21 Boys Varsity Basketball at Alliance High School/Middle School Alliance High School/Middle School 10:00 am | Alliance High School Gym @ Alliance High School Nov 23 Girls Varsity Basketball at Memorial High School Memorial High School 7:00 pm | Campbell Memorial