Sebring McKinley Boys Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

XC teams compete at the Mahoning Valley Series Championship

10/13/20 Mahoning County Series Championship at Canfield Fairgrounds Sebring HS results Team 5th place  Lucas Billingsley 21:03 21st Keegan Harshman 21:51 28th Andrew Latham 23:40 38th David McDonald 24:22 43rd Larry Gargus 25:39 54th Braydon Miller 40:40 59th Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 16:45 69th Bo Warrick 18:56 88th

XC teams compete at the Jackson Milton Invitational

10/10/20 Jackson Milton Invitational Sebring HS results Team 4th place (5 schools) Keegan Harshman 20:58 12th Andrew Latham 22:35 17th Lucas Billingsley 22:50 18th Larry Gargus 24:40 23rd David McDonald 26:01 25th Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 17:02 30th Bo Warrick 17:30 31st

XC teams compete in MVAC Championship

10/6/20 MVAC Championship at Trumbull County Fairgrounds Sebring HS results Team 7th place (11 schools) Keegan Harshman 21:35 29th Lucas Billingsley 21:35.7 30th Andrew Latham 23:38.2 38th David McDonald 23:46.1 39th Larry Gargus 23:46.2 40th Braydon Miller no time posted Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 17:52 50th Bo Warrick 19:59 58th Skylar Todd 20:13 59th

XC Teams Compete at the Mahoning County Championship

9/29/20 Mahoning County Championship at Canfield Sebring HS results Keegan Harshman 22:06 55th Andrew Latham 22:13 56th David McDonald 23:40 61st (PR) Larry Gargus 24:03 66th Braydon Miller 41:04 72nd Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 16:30 59th Skylar Todd 17:24 70th Bo Warrick 18:34 81st

XC teams compete in Lordstown Invitational

9/26/20 Lordstown Invitational Sebring HS results Team – 6th place Keegan Harshman 20:57 13th Lucas Billingsley 21:27, 20th Andrew Latham 23:14 32nd David McDonald 24:30 37th Larry Gargus 24:35 38th Braydon Miller 39:01 46th Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 17:20 23rd Skylar Todd 18:23 28th Bo Warrick 18:52 32nd

Sebring XC teams competes in Columbiana

9/22/20 XC Meet  at Columbiana Sebring HS results Lucas Billingsley 21:42, 19th Keegan Harshman 22:42 31st Andrew Latham 23:38 36th David McDonald 24:20 42nd Larry Gargus 24:24 43rd Braydon Miller 37:47 60th Sebring MS results Skylar Todd 15:24 (PR) 36th Angelo Vecchio 15:46 (PR) 38th Bo Warrick 16:11 (PR) 42nd Angelo beat his previous PR

HS Boys XC compete in Austintown

9/15/20 Mahoning County XC Meet  at Austintown Sebring HS results 5th place Lucas Billingsley 21:33 5th in heat, 19th overall Keegan Harshman 21:46 7th in heat,  22nd overall Andrew Latham 23:11 11th in heat, 28th David McDonald 25:03 14th in heat, 35th overall Larry Gargus 26:07 21st in heat 38th overall (These top five runners

XC competes at Columbiana

9/8/20 Columbiana XC Meet Sebring HS results Team Results: Sebring 5th place Lucas Billingsley 22:50 13th place Keegan Harshman 23:04 14th place Andrew Latham 26:12 30th place David McDonald 27:27 35th place Larry Gargus 28:02 37th place Braydon Miller 44:29 51st Sebring MS results Angelo Vecchio 17:20 39th place Bo Warrick 18:29 43rd place